Congratulations to our musicians who made All-State and Region band!

Full rosters available at bandlink.org.

These Students Made All-State Band or Alternate

  • Thomas Scholz

    2nd Chair Tenor Sax

  • Payton Kennemore

    1st Alternate Bari Sax

  • Connor Gregory

    14th Chair Trumpet

  • Carson Ruffing

    6th Chair Percussion

  • Quinn Kinzie

    7th Chair Percussion

Clinic All-Region Band or Alternate

  • Kalika Bridwell – 9th Chair Flute
  • Jenna Figueiredo – 10th Chair Flute
  • Ben Kilgore – 2nd Alternate Flute
  • Chase Ethridge – 4th Chair Oboe
  • Hannah Koke – 3rd Chair Bassoon
  • Caitlin Roberson – 7th Chair Clarinet
  • Sara Brown – 14th Chair Clarinet
  • Muslimah Muhammad – 17th Chair Clarinet
  • Breanna Weber – 20th Chair Clarinet
  • Andrea Weeks – 22nd Chair Clarinet
  • Wil McDonald – 1st Chair Tenor Sax
  • Peyton Kennemore – 1st Chair Bari Sax
  • Madison Garner – 3rd Alternate Trumpet
  • Christopher Cole – 6th Chair Horn
  • Conner Saunders – 4th Chair Tuba
  • Jackson Wiley – 2nd Chair Percussion
  • Alex Jenson – 6th Chair Percussion
  • Ethan Platt – 3rd Alternate Percussion
  • *Denotes 1st Chair in region

Senior All-Region Band or Alternate

  • Justin Huefner – 1st Chair Oboe
  • Hunter Mcleod – 1st Chair Bassoon
  • Jake Brown – 2nd Chair Bassoon
  • Destinie Parks – 8th Chair Clarinet
  • Jody Black – 10th Chair Clarinet
  • Jennifer May – 7th Alternate Clarinet
  • Riley Thacker – 1st Alternate Bass Clar.
  • Jarred Sareault – 4th Chair Alto Sax
  • Nic Owens – 7th Chair Trumpet
  • Alec Phillips – 1st Alternate Trumpet
  • Christian Gyles – 2nd Alternate Trumpet
  • Taylor Abrahams – 5th Chair Horn
  • Wil Johnson – 2nd Chair Trombone
  • Derek Crile – 2nd Chair Euphonium
  • Matthew Herndon – 4th Chair Euphonium
  • Quincy Eigner – 1st Chair Tuba
  • Bob Willis – 7th Chair Tuba
  • Chris Osolinski – 1st Alt. Bass Tbone
  • Rachel Seto – 7th Chair Percussion
  • Meg Gurley – 1st Chair Timpani
  • *Denotes 1st Chair in region

Junior All-State Band or Alternate (Florence Chapel Middle School)

  • Sarah Scholz – 7th Chair Clarinet
  • Amerie Washington – 24th Chair Clarinet
  • Will Eubanks – 11th Chair Trumpet
  • Carson Ponce – 15th Chair Trumpet
  • Cal Lee – 4th Alternate Trumpet
  • Payton Lee – 2nd Chair Horn
  • Jacob Sareault – 7th Chair Horn
  • Noah McKinney – 4th Chair Tuba
  • Clay Gurley – 6th Chair Percussio

Junior All-Region Band or Alternate (Florence Chapel Middle School)

  • Amanda Cox – 1st Chair Bassoon
  • Emma Saunders – 4th Chair Clarinet
  • Evan Johnson – 11th Chair Clarinet
  • Brianna Goings – 4th Chair Alternate Band Clarinet
  • Evelyn Atkins – 1st Chair Alternate Band Tenor Sax
  • Cal Lee – 7th Chair Trumpet
  • Rusty Lipford – 11th Chair Trumpet
  • Nolan Wiley – 3rd Chair Alternate Band Trumpet
  • Angela Levasseur – 3rd Chair Horn
  • Jill Brown-2nd Chair Alternate Band Horn
  • Danny Schulz – 3rd Chair Alternate Band Horn
  • Chad Stratton – 5th Chair Alternate Band Trombone
  • Matthew Everette – 1st Chair Euphonium
  • Acie Sistrunk – 4th Chair Tuba
  • Daniel Grooms – 8th Chair Tuba
  • John Thomas Grant – 1st Chair Alternate Band Tuba
  • *Denotes 1st Chair in region

Junior All-Region Band or Alternate (D.R. Hill Middle School)

  • Jaime Bustos – 5th alto sax
  • Brian Hernandez – 13th trumpet
  • Landon Shepard – 1st alt horn
  • Megan Garner – 2nd alt trumpet
  • Rya Bohmer – 4th alt percussion

Junior All-Region Band or Alternate (Berry Shoals Intermediate School)

  • Whitney Durham – 2nd Chair Oboe
  • Jack Eitel – 2nd Chair Trombone
  • Spencer Jones – 3rd Chair Trombone
  • Kendall Montgomery – 5th Chair Percussion
  • Kalyn Baxter – 2nd Alternate Bassoon
  • Audrey Durham – 2nd Alternate Bass Clarinet